Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

EX-SFP-1GE-LX Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
  • Part No:
  • EX-SFP-1GE-LX
  • Manufacturer:
  • Juniper
  • Our Prices

Technical Detail

 

General

Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Compatible Slots SFP (mini-GBIC)

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm

Miscellaneous

Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Designed For Juniper EX 3200 ¦ Juniper EX 4200
 

 

Make an enquiry about the EX-SFP-1GE-LX
*Product *Contat Name *Email Enter a message
*Quantity *Telephone

Contact Us:

  • Address:
    268, 708 - 11 Avenue SW,Calgary
    T2R 0E4 Alberta, Canada
  • Phone: +1 (403) 800-4390
  • Email: canadasales@itdevices.ca

Shopping Cart

Now in your cart 0 items Total Amount  $0

Quote Beater

Quote Beater

Request a Call Back

Request a Call Back
Apply for Instant Credit